    +86 181 1880 9916       mogesolar@mogesolar.com
BEST SOLAR PANEL

Moregosolar Photovoltaic Panels Shingle Solar Panel 166mm 490W

Share to:

  • MG490PMS-72SB
Solar Cell:
Size:
Weigh:
Module Efficiency:
Certificate:
Quantity:


 Specification of MG490PMS-72SB Monocrystalline PERC solar.pdf


Shingled Solar Panel Key Features


1. No main grid design, cell overlap interconnect without solder ribbon

2. Suitable for: high latitude areas, land intensive projects and distributed projects.

3. The unique flexible connection of the overlapping solar modules minimizes cell cracking due to solar module transportation and field installation and controls crack propagation.

4. The number of cells can be increased by 13%, and the power of the module can be increased by 15-20W, thus effectively expanding the light receiving area of the module, and the power generation gain can reach 18.5%.

Front


72

Back

72 back


We support custom frame back panel color, black or white

1. White frame with white back panel, 2. black frame with white back panel, 3. black frame with black back panel



Mechanical Characteristics
Dimensions2056*1140*35mm (L*W*H)
Weight25kg
Front GlassAR coating tempered glass, 3.2mm
Cells166*166mm PERC solar cells
Back SheetHigh weatherability back sheet
FrameAnodized aluminum profile
Junction BoxIP68, TUV, 2 diodes
Cable1000mm, 4mm2
ConnectorCompatible with MC4/original


Electrical Characteristics at Standard Test Conditions (STC)
Module Type: MGxxxPM5-72SB490485480475470
Maximum Power-PM (W)490485480475470
Open Circuit Voltage-Voc (V)46.7046.6046.6046.5046.40
Short Circuit Current-ISc (A)13.2813.2213.1613.1013.04
Maximum Power Voltage-Vm (V)38.9038.8038.8038.7038.60
Maximum Power Current-Im (A)12.6012.5012.3712.3712.18
Module Efficiency (%)20.920.720.520.3
20.1


 E-mail: mogesolar@mogesolar.com
 Phone: +86 181 1880 9916
 Add: Nanjing, Jiangsu, China
Copyright © 2018 Nanjing Moge New Energy Co.,ltd.  All Rights Reserved.